Just for Fun, Reading Challenge

1 Year Blogaversary Part Three

This is the last of my 1 Year Blogaversary celebrations

This is only going to be a short post, as I’m still trying to catch up with my book reviews. Which I’ve been writing by hand, I’m trying not to spend so much time looking at computer screens. Then type them up as quickly as possible.

I thought that I’d end my 1 Year Blogaversary celebrations by giving you a few stats, as you all know I love my stats.

Reading Stats From January 2019 to January 2020

  • 82 Books Read
  • 23,021 Pages Read
MonthPages ReadBooks Read
January 20192,79710
February 20191,7374
March 20191,8318
April 20192,99311
May 20191,9616
June 20191,2385
July 20191,4204
August 20191,7708
September 20199843
October 20191,4614
November 20191,4485
December 20192,64512
January 20207362

Blog Stats from January 2019 to January 2020

  • Total Post: 266
  • Total Likes: 697
  • Total Word: 171,852
  • Average Words per Post: 650
MonthAmount of Posts
January 20192
February 20191
March 201913
April 201922
May 201918
June 201914
July 201913
August 201917
September 201929
October 201943
November 201922
December 201936
January 202036

** I wonder what next years stats will be? Once again thank you for following me on this journey. **

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s